view to ruin Rabenstein

view to ruin Rabenstein

Unverbindlich anfragen

Please fill in all required mandatory fields correctly!

security and protection of your personal data 


The protection of your private matters and your personal data are an important responsibility for us.
We are anxious to utilize any technical and organisational options in order to store your personal data in a way that ensures that they are not accessible to third parties.
To protect your data during transmission over the internet we use SSL via HTTPS - one of the safest encryption methods. 

Personal data are always processed in compliance with the applicable tata protection regulations and, in particular, the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). 

Information on the collection of your personal data 

On the following paragraphs we have provided information  about the collection, storage and use of the visitors' personal data. Personal data are e.g. name, adresse, e-mail, user´s behavior


collection of personal data during your visit at our website

If you use our Website only for information, without registration or sending us otherwise information, we only collect personal data which your browser transfers to us.
If you want to view our website, we collect the following data, which are technically necessary for us to display the website and to guarantee security and stability. 

  • your IP-Adresse
  • date and time of our inquiry
    time zone differece to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • contents of the request  (concrete site)
  •  the status of access/HTTP-Statuscode
  • the volume of data transmitted
  • website where your requirement is coming
  • your browser
  • your operating system and it´s surface
  • language and your browser software version

Without examining futher databases this data can´t be assignet to any particular person and we not evaluate these data as long as no illegal use of our website exists. 


Collecting personal data when you interact with us

contacting us per e-mail we save the data provide by you (name, e-mail, telephone number) to handle your request or to send you the information requested.

We will not hand out any of your personal data to third parties without your explicit consent.
Any Data in this connection we delate after storage is no longer necessary, unless urgent statutory directives contradict the deletion.

Using of voluntarily entered  personal-relatet data

If you use features of our website which require entering personal data, you give your consent with entering your data, that we are allowed to use your data for the respective purpose.  

Personal data will be stored electronically by us if:

you fill out an online form for a non-binding reservation request
you fill out an online form for a binding reservation request
you give us optional information

depending on whether features of our homepage are used and which data are disclosed the following data are stored: first name, laste name, adresse, e-mail, telephone number, number of persons, arrival, departure, special wishes, payment details, date, time.

If you make a online-request or a booking through our website,
Wenn Sie von unseren Webseiten eine Online-Anfrage oder -Buchung vornehmen, this is done by the Online-bookingsystem Deskline of the company Firma feratel media technologies AG, Maria-Theresien-Straße 8, A-6020 Innsbruck.

Cookies

We are using so-called Cookies at our website. Cookies are very small files saved by a website to the visitor’s computer. They cannot be used for the purpose of reading other data on the computer. Our website use cookies to restore earlier user preferences and to track the progress of visitors’ requests.

We use cookies to better adapt our services to the needs of our customers and to give our content the best possible structure. The information is also used for the further improvement of the navigational structure and to make this structure more user-friendly.
By default, all cookies are accepted by all internet browsers. However, you can instruct your browser not to accept any cookies or to delete them automatically after every internet session.
However, the deactivation or rejection of cookies may restrict the functionality of our web offer.


Information to the kind of cookies and the reasons for using you find in our cookie-policy.


cookie-consent

the first time you access our website a cookie-window appears, here we  ask for your permission to processing data by cookies. 
Through a link in our private policy within the cookie-window we have informed you simultaneously about the usage of cookies.
In Making use of our website after conferming the cookie-information you have accepted data processing in accordance with the conditions mentioned at our cookie-policy

cookie-policy

the following cookies are used at our website:

PHPSESSID (Session)
purposes: this cookie stores your current session with regard of PHP-application and guarantees that all features of this website, which are based on PHP-programming language, are displayed completely.
Storage period: until the end of your browser session. ( These are automatically erased when the browser is closed)

cookie_accept  
purposes: this cookie stores if and when the user through confirming consented to the cookie-policy.
Storage period: 1 month

Google Maps (khcookie, NID, SNID und PREF)
purposes: this cookies are necessary  to use google maps. 
storage period: 6 month – 2 years

Google Analytics (_ga, _gat, _gat_UAXXXXXX-X, _gid, __utma, __utmb, __utmc, __utmt, __utmz)
purpose: these cookies are designed to generate statistical information about the visits to our website, to generate reports and improve the usability of our website. Detail-information to all google-analytics cookies see following link:  
https://policies.google.com/technologies/types?hl=en
Storage period: find detailed information here:
https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage


Facebook Conversion Tracking Pixel


By logging onto facebook.com, you give your consent to the Conversion Tracking Pixel service of Facebook, Inc., 1601 S. California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). This allows Facebook to track user activities after a user has clicked a Facebook advert and been redirected to a third-party website. In this way Facebook can determine the effectiveness of Facebook advertising for statistical and market research purposes. Any data that are collected in this process remain anonymous. This means that the data of individual users cannot be accessed. Collected data are, however, stored and processed by Facebook. We are providing you with information on this issue, based on the most recent information we have received ourselves. Facebook can associate such data with the data of your Facebook account and then use the data for its own advertising purposes, as specified in the Facebook Data Policy,  https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. Facebook Conversion Tracking also enables Facebook and its partners to show you advertising on and outside of Facebook. For further details, go to https://www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/

Facebook remarketing/retargeting


Kärnten Werbung websites contain remarketing tags from the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you visit our websites, the remarketing tags establish a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. This enables Facebook to receive information that you have visited our sites from your IP address. As a result, Facebook can associate your visit to our sites with your user account. We can use the information we receive in this way when placing Facebook ads. Please note that, as the site operator, we have no knowledge of the content of data transmitted to Facebook or how Facebook uses such data. 
For further details, please refer to the Facebook Data Policy, at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ 
To see the current settings in your personal profile, please go to https://www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/

Google Analytics


Kärnten Werbung uses Google Analytics by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, for web analysis purposes on its websites. The use of this analysis service also involves saving cookies to your computer.
The resulting information, including the IP addresses of visitors, is sent to a server in the United States, where it is then stored. For data protection reasons, Kärnten Werbung uses the function “_anonymizeIP()”, so that the transmitted IP addresses only undergo processing in abbreviated form and do not allow any direct association with individuals.
More information on Google Analytics can be found on the internet, at www.google.com. Kärnten Werbung uses Google Analytics functions to analyse site use, e.g. in the form of anonymised reports and charts on PageViews and Visits and also for remarketing, reports on impressions in the Google Display network, the integration of DoubleClick Campaign Manager and Google Analytics performance reports under demographic criteria and interests. By using this website, you declare your consent to the processing of your data by Google in the aforementioned manner and for the aforementioned purpose.

Google AdWords with Conversion Tracking


Kärnten Werbung uses Google AdWords and conversion tracking. This is a service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 (hereinafter: Google). Through certification according to the EU-US Privacy Shield
https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active
Google guarantees that it will follow the EU's data protection regulations when processing data in the United States. 

Kärnten Werbung uses conversion tracking to provide targeted promotion of our site. The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the analysis, optimization, and economic operation of our site. 

If you click on an ad placed by Google, the conversion tracking we use stores a cookie on your device. These so-called conversion cookies expire after 30 days and do not otherwise identify you personally. 

If the cookie is still valid and you visit a specific page of our website, both we and Google can evaluate that you clicked on one of our ads placed on Google and that you were then forwarded to our website. 

The data collected in this way is in turn used by Google to provide us with an evaluation of visits to our website and what visitors do once there. In addition, we receive information about the number of users who clicked on our advertisement(s) as well as about the pages on our site that are subsequently visited. Neither we nor third parties who also use Google AdWords will be able to identify you from this conversion tracking. 

You can also prevent or restrict the installation of cookies by making the appropriate settings in your browser. Likewise, you can use the browser to delete cookies that have already been stored. However, the steps and measures required vary, depending on the browser you use. If you have any questions, please use the help function or consult the documentation for your browser or contact its maker for support.

In addition, Google provides further information with regard to its data protection practices at
https://services.google.com/sitestats/de.html
http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/
http://www.google.de/policies/privacy/
in particular information on how you can prevent the use of your data.


Google Remarketing


Kärnten Werbung uses the remarketing function on our website. This is a service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 (hereinafter: Google). Through certification according to the EU-US Privacy Shield
https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active
Google guarantees that it will follow the EU's data protection regulations when processing data in the United States. 

Kärnten Werbung uses this feature to deliver interest-based, personalized advertising on third-party websites that also participate in Google's advertising network. The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in the analysis, optimization, and economic operation of our site. 

To allow this advertising service to function, Google stores a cookie with a sequence of numbers on your device via your browser when you visit our website. This cookie records both your visit and the use of our website in anonymous form. However, personal data will not be passed on. If you subsequently visit a third-party website that also uses the Google advertising network, advertising may appear that refers to our website or our offers there.

To permanently disable this feature, Google provides a browser plugin for most common browsers at
https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin?hl=en

Cross-device marketing 

allows Google to track your usage patterns across multiple devices, so you may see interest-based, personalized advertising even when you switch devices. However, this requires that you have agreed to link your browsing history to your existing Google account.

Google offers more information about Google Remarketing at
http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/

Usage of Google Maps 

on this website we use Google Maps. So we can show you a interactive card directly on the website and make a comfortable use possible for you.
By visiting out website Google gets the information, that you have accessed this sub-page of our website. Moreover, the under §3 mentioned data will be transmitted. This takes place irrespective of wheather Google  supplies an user accont where you are signed in or if you don´t have an user account.
If you are signed in by google your data will be allocated with your google account.
If you don´t want this please log out before using the button.
Google saves your data as user profiles and use it for the purpose of advertising, market analysis and/or for a tailor-made design of their website.
This analiysis occurs in particular (also for non signed in user) to deliver needs-oriented advertising and to inform other user of the social network about your activities at our website. You have the right to object to this formation of user profiles, in order to exercise this right, you must get in contact with google.
Further information to the purpose and scope of the data collection and processing by plug-in provider you will receive in the privacy statement of the provider. There you get also further information about your rights in this regard and [...] optional settings to protect your private sphere https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=de
Google process your personal data also in USA and was subjected to the EU-US privacy shield www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

using of scriptlibrary (Google Webfonts)

On this homepage we use script libraries (f.e. Google webfonts) to present our content cross-browser-compatible.
Google Webfonts are transmitted in the cache of our browser to avoid multiple loading.
If your browser don´t support google webfonds or restrict the accsess, the content will be displayed in standard font.
The opening of script libraries gives automatically a connection to the operator of the library.
Theoretically it´s  possible – actually unclear if and for what reason – that the operator collect data
You find the private policy of google here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=de


use of social-media-plugins

Actually we use following social-media-plugins: [Facebook, Google+, Twitter, Pinterest]. We use the so-called 2-click-solution. That means, when your are using our website, fundamental there won´t transmit personal data to the plug-in provider. You  can see the plug-in provider through the marking or the initial letters or the logo. Through the button you can communicate directly with the plug-in-provider. Only if you click on the marked field and thereby activate it, the plug-in-provider get´s an information that you entered the relevant website of our online-offer.
Facebook: as defined by the provider in Germany the IP-adress will be anonymised immediately after the survey. By activating the plug-in personal data will be transmitted to the respective provider and safed there (in case of a US-American provider in USA).
Since the provider makes the data collection in particular via cookies we recommend to delate all cookies before click to the plug-ins.
We have no influence on the collectet data and the data-processing operations whether we don´t know the scope of the survey, the purpose of processing, and the storage period. We have also no information about the delation of the collected data through the plug-in-provider.
The plug-in-provider save your data as user profile and use this for promotion, market research and/or needs-based presentation on its website.
The evaluation is made in particular (also for non-signed in user) for the presentation of needs-oriented commercials and to inform other user in the social network of our activities. 
You have the right to object to this formation of user-profiles, please get in contact for this with the plug-in provider.
Via the plug-ins we offer you the possibility to interact with social network and other users, so we can improve our offer and make it more interessting for you as user. Legal base for the plug-in-using is article 6, paragraph 1 page 1 GDPR.
The transfer of your data is regardless if you have an account or if you are signed in at the plug-in provider.  

If you are signed in by the plug-in-provider – your data, which we collect, will be assigned directly to your account by the plug-in-provider.
We recommend to sign out after using.

Further information you receive in the following links: 


  1. Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, California 94304, USA; www.facebook.com/policy.php; weitere Informationen zur Datenerhebung: www.facebook.com/help/186325668085084, www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info-on-other#applications sowie www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info#everyoneinfo. Facebook hat sich dem EU-US-Privacy-Shield unterworfen, www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

 

  1. Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountainview, California 94043, USA; www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/?hl=en. Google hat sich dem EU-US-Privacy-Shield unterworfen, www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

 

  1. Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, California 94103, USA; https://twitter.com/privacy. Twitter hat sich dem EU-US-Privacy-Shield unterworfen, www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

 

  1. Pinterest, Inc., 808 Brannan St, Suite 900, San Francisco, California 94103, USA; https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy. Pinterest hat sich dem EU-US-Privacy-Shield unterworfen, www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.


How long will your personal data be safed?

The legal storage period  shall apply. After the expiration of this deadline the data will be erased, if they aren´t necessary toperformance of a contract

Your rights

Ihnen stehen bei Vorliegen der gesetzlichen Voraussetzungen die Rechte auf Auskunft, Berichtigung, Löschung („Recht auf vergessen werden“), Einschränkung der Verarbeitung, Datenübertragbarkeit, Widerruf Ihrer Einwilligung und Widerspruch zu.

Sie haben auch das Recht sich bei der Aufsichtsbehörde zu beschweren, wenn Sie der Ansicht sind, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten gegen das Datenschutzrecht verstößt oder Ihre datenschutzrechtlichen Ansprüche sonst in einer Weise verletzt worden sind. In Österreich ist die zuständige Aufsichtsbehörde die Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde (DSB).

Änderung dieser Datenschutzbestimmungen

Wir behalten uns vor, diese Datenschutzerklärung bei Bedarf anzupassen, um stets den aktuellen rechtlichen Anforderungen zu entsprechen oder Änderungen unseres Leistungsportfolios in der Datenschutzerklärung nachzukommen. Für Ihren erneuten Besuch gilt dann die neue Datenschutzerklärung, die Sie mit Nutzung unserer Website akzeptieren.

Your questions

If you have questions about our private policy please send us an e-mail: office@region-lavanttal.at.


Unverbindlich anfragen

Please fill in all required mandatory fields correctly!